Compétition internationale
43rd edition
19>28 november 2021, Nantes
FR EN

Home > Archives > Festival 2012

Festival 2012

34th Edition

Read more

Programme

Events

Awards

Montgolfière d’Or & Audience Award

Three SistersWang Bing – France, Hong Kon

Montgolfière d’Argent

BeautyDaniela Seggiaro – Argentina

Special Jury Award

Sleepless NightJang Kun-jæ – South Korea

Young Jury Award

Theatre 1 / Theatre 2Kazuhiro Soda – Japan

Jury

Emmanuel ATLAN

Distributor – France

Guillaume GOUIX

Actor – France

Vimukhti JAYASUNDARA

Director – Sri Lanka

Maximiliano SCHONFELD

Director – Argentina

Hélène VINCENT

Actress – France

Films

Adieu Gary
(Adieu Gary)
by Nassim AMAOUCHE
France — 2009
After the Curfew
(Lewat Djam Malam)
by Usmar ISMAIL
Indonésie — 1953
Amer Béton
(Tekkon Kinkurîto)
by Michael ARIAS
Japon — 2006
Avril
(Aprili)
by Otar IOSSELIANI
Géorgie — 1961
Beauty
(Nosilatiaj. La Belleza)
by Daniela SEGGIARO
Argentine — 2011
« Bîr d’eau », a walkmovie
(« Bîr d'eau », a walkmovie (Portrait d'une rue d'Alger))
by Djamil BELOUCIF
Algérie, Suisse — 2011
Bonjour
(Ohayo)
by Yasujiro OZU
Japon — 1959
Borom Sarret
(Borom Sarret)
by Ousmane SEMBÈNE
Sénégal — 1963
Chungking Express
(Chung Hing sam lam)
by WONG Kar-Wai
Hong Kong — 1994
Contes Persans
by Mohammad MOGHADAM, Vadjiollah MOGHADAM, Mozaffar SHEYDAÏ, Ramin SHEYDAÏ, Fatemeh GOUDARZI
Iran
District 9
(District 9)
by Neill BLOMKAMP
Afrique du Sud — 2009
Election 1
(Hak se wui)
by Johnnie TO
Hong Kong — 2005
Election 2
(Hak se wui yi wo wai)
by Johnnie TO
Hong Kong — 2006
Expect the unexpected
(Fai seung dat yin)
by Patrick YAU
Hong Kong — 1998
Fat Choi Spirit
(Lik goo lik goo san nin choi)
by Johnnie TO, WAI Ka-fai
Hong Kong — 2002
Fidaï
(Fidaï)
by Damien OUNOURI
Chine, France, Allemagne, Algérie — 2012
Filatures
(Gun chung)
by YAU Nai-hoi
Hong Kong — 2007
Gare Centrale
(Bab El-Hadid)
by Youssef CHAHINE
Égypte — 1958
Germania
(Germania)
by Maximiliano SCHONFELD
Argentine — 2012
Gimme Gimme
(Ngoi soeng ngo baa)
by Lawrence AH-MON
Hong Kong — 2001
Guerres Secrètes du FLN en France
(Guerres Secrètes du FLN en France)
by Malek BENSMAÏL
France, Algérie — 2012
House
(Bait)
by Amos GITAI
Israël — 1980
I.D.
(I.D.)
by Kamal K.M
Inde — 2012
It’s a Dream
(In Yek Royast)
by Mahmoud GHAFFARI
Iran — 2012
John John
(Foster Child)
by Brillante MENDOZA
Philippines — 2007
Kaza-hana
(Kaza-hana)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 2001
L’étudiant
(El Estudiante)
by Santiago MITRE
Argentine — 2011
La Perla
(La Perla)
by Emilio FERNANDEZ
Mexique — 1947
La Playa
(La Playa DC)
by Juan Andrés ARANGO
Brésil, France, Colombie — 2012
La rue de la honte
(Akasen Chitai)
by Kenji MIZOGUCHI
Japon — 1956
La vie sans principe
(Dyut meng gam)
by Johnnie TO
Hong Kong — 2011
La Zona, Propriété Privée
(La zona)
by Rodrigo PLA
Mexique — 2007
Le Caire, raconté par Youssef Chahine
(Al-qahira menauwwara bi Ahlaha)
by Youssef CHAHINE
Égypte — 1991
Le Mont Gassan
(Gassan)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 2001
Le Prêtre et la Jeune Femme
(O Padre e a Moça)
by Joaquim Pedro DE ANDRADE
Brésil — 1965
Le Rite, la Folle et Moi
(Le Rite, la Folle et Moi)
by Gentille MENGUIZANI ASSIH
France, Sénégal — 2012
Les Bruits de Recife
(O Som ao Redor)
by Kleber MENDONÇA FILHO
Brésil — 2012
Les Trois sœurs du Yunnan
(San zimei)
by WANG Bing
France, Hong Kong — 2012
Los Olvidados
(Los Olvidados)
by Luis BUÑUEL
Mexique — 1950
Lost Chapter of Snow – Passion
(Yuki no dansho - Jonetsu)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1985
Love Hotel
(Rabu Hoteru)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1985
Luminous woman
(Hikaru Onna)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1987
Mai Morire
(Mai Morire)
by Enrique RIVERO
Mexique — 2012
Memories Look at me
(Ji Yi Wang Zhe Wo)
by SONG Fang
Chine — 2012
Motorway
(Che Sau)
by SOI Cheang
Hong Kong — 2012
Moving
(Ohikkoshi)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1993
Overtime
(Fazlamesai)
by Gürcan KELTEK
Turquie — 2011
P.P. Rider
(Shonben Raidâ)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1983
P.T.U.
(P.T.U.)
by Johnnie TO
Hong Kong — 2003
Pénitence (série en 5 épisodes)
(Shokuzai)
by Kiyoshi KUROSAWA
Japon — 2012
Praça Walt Disney
(Praça Walt Disney)
by Sergio OLIVEIRA, Renata PINHEIRO
Brésil — 2011
Raison, Discussion et un Conte
(Jukti, Takko aar Gappo)
by Ritwik GHATAK
Inde — 1974
Rapsodia en Bogotá
(Rapsodia en Bogotá)
by José María ARZUAGA
Colombie — 1963
Rio de Oro
(Rio de Oro)
by Pablo ALDRETE
Mexique — 2011
River Rites
(River Rites)
by Ben RUSSELL
Suriname, USA — 2012
Rome plutôt que vous
(Roma wa la n'touma)
by Tariq TEGUIA
Algérie — 2006
Running on Karma
(Daai zek lou)
by Johnnie TO, WAI Ka-fai
Hong Kong — 2003
Sailor Suit and Machine Gun
(Sêrâ-fuku to kikanju)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1981
São Bernardo
(São Bernardo)
by Leon HIRSZMAN
Brésil — 1971
Sleepless Night
(Jam mot deuneun bam)
by JANG Kun-jae
Corée du Sud — 2012
Spacked Out
(Mo yan ka sai )
by Lawrence AH-MON
Hong Kong — 2000
Student
by Darejan OMIRBAEV
Kazakhstan — 2012
The Catch
(Gyoei no mure)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1983
The Friends
(Natsu no niwa)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1994
The Last Friday
(Al Juma Al Akheira)
by Yahya ALABDALLAH
Jordanie, Emirats Arabes Unis — 2011
The Longest Nite
(Am Faa)
by Johnnie TO, Patrick YAU
Hong Kong — 1998
The Love Songs of Tiedan
(Mei Jie)
by HAO Jie
Chine — 2012
The odd one dies
(Loeng go zek nang wut jat go)
by Patrick YAU
Hong Kong — 1997
The Terrible Couple
(Tonda kappuru)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1980
The World
(Shijie)
by JIA Zhang-ke
Chine — 2005
Théâtre 1 / Théâtre 2
(Engeki 1 / Engeki 2)
by Kazuhiro SODA
Japon — 2012
Throw Down
(Yau doh lung fu bong)
by Johnnie TO
Hong Kong — 2004
Tokyo Heaven
(Tôkyô jôkû irasshaimase)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1990
Typhoon Club
(Taifû Kurabu)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1985
Une Page Folle
(Kurutta ippêji)
by Teinosuke KINUGASA
Japon — 1926
Wadjda
(Wadjda)
by Haifaa AL-MANSOUR
Arabie Saoudite — 2012
Wait and See
(Ah Haru)
by Shinji SÔMAI
Japon — 1998
Where a good man goes
(Joi gin a long)
by Johnnie TO
Hong Kong — 1999
Yesterday once more
(Lung fung dau)
by Johnnie TO
Hong Kong — 2004