Compétition internationale
44th edition
18>27 november 2022, Nantes
FR EN

Home > Editions > Festival 2010

Festival 2010

32nd Edition

Programme

Events

Awards

Montgolfière d’Or

L’Étreinte du fleuveNicolás Rincón Gille – Colombia, Belgium

Montgolfière d’Argent & Young Jury Award

108 – Cuchillo de palo – Renate Costa – Paraguay, Spain

Audience Award

The Fourth PortraitChung Mong-Hong – Taiwan

Jury

Joana PREISS

Actress, Director – France

Sébastien CHESNEAU

Sales Agent – France

Alain GUIRAUDIE

Director – France

Jacques LOISELEUX

Director of Photography – France

Erez PERY

Director, Teacher – Israel

Films

108 - Cuchillo de palo
(Cuchillo de palo)
by Renate COSTA PERDOMO
Spain, Paraguay — 2010
18 KM
by Avi LEVI
Israel — 2008
Ajami
by Scandar COPTI, Yaron SHANI
Israel — 2009
Alamar
by Pedro GONZÁLEZ-RUBIO
Mexico — 2009
Andalucia
by Alain GOMIS
France — 2007
Automation
by Nati MEIR
Israel — 2010
Badou Boy
by Djibril DIOP MAMBETY
Senegal — 1970
Bi, don’t be afraid !
(Bi, Dung So ! )
by PHAN DANG Di
France, Germany, Vietnam — 2010
Contras’City
by Djibril DIOP MAMBETY
Senegal — 1969
Dor
(Dor)
by Raul GRAIZER OFIR
Israel — 2009
El Compadre Mendoza
(El Compadre Mendoza)
by Fernando DE FUENTES
Mexico — 1933
Estranged Paradise
(Mo Shang Tian Tang )
by YANG Fudong
China — 2002
Family Phobia
(Jia Ting Kong Ju )
by HU Xinyu
China — 2009
For an Imperfect Cinema
by Erez PERY, Oren SANANES
Israel — 2004
Fragments
(Resisim )
by Yonatan HAIMOVICH
Israel — 2009
Fujian Blues
(Jin Bi Hui Huang )
by WENG Shou Ming
China — 2007
Gesher
(Gesher)
by Vahid VAKILIFAR
Iran — 2010
Good Cats
(Hao Mao )
by YING Liang
2008
Grandfather
(Saba )
by Amram JACOBY
Israel — 2005
Histoire du Japon racontée par une hôtesse de bar
(Nippon Sengoshi - Madamu onboro no Seikatsu )
by Shôhei IMAMURA
Japan — 1970
Hyènes
by Djibril DIOP MAMBETY
Senegal — 1992
In the Freiman’s Kitchen
by Hadar BASHAN
Israel — 2007
Invasion
(Invasión)
by Hugo SANTIAGO
Argentina — 1969
Je ne peux pas vivre sans toi
by Leon DAI
China — 2009
Jean Gentil
(Jean Gentil)
by Laura Amelia GUZMÁN, Israel CÁRDENAS
Germany, Mexico, Dominican Republic — 2010
The Embrace of the River
(Los abrazos del río)
by Nicolás RINCÓN GILLE
Colombia, Belgium — 2010
The Embrace of the River
(Los abrazos del río )
by Nicolás RINCÓN GILLE
Colombia, Belgium — 2010
Man Follows Birds
(Chelovek Ukhodit Za Ptitsami)
by Ali KHAMRAEV
Ouzbékistan — 1975
Man With No Name
(Wu ming zhe)
by WANG Bing
China — 2009
Mrs Tu Hau
(Chi Tu Hau )
by Ky Nâm PHAM
Vietnam — 1963
La mémoire fertile
by Michel KHLEIFI
Palestine, Belgium — 1980
The Little Girl Who Sold the Sun
(La Petite Vendeuse de Soleil)
by Djibril DIOP MAMBETY
France, Senegal, Switzerland — 1998
The Rice Paddy
(Tian Ge )
by ZHU Xiaoling
China, France — 2010
LBJ
by Santiago ALVAREZ
Cuba — 1968
The Ditch
(Jiabiangou)
by WANG Bing
France, Hong Kong, Belgium — 2010
Le Franc
by Djibril DIOP MAMBETY
Senegal — 1994
The Wind
(Finye )
by Souleymane CISSÉ
Mali — 1983
Le voleur de lumière
(Svet-Ake )
by Aktan ARYM KUBAT
Germany, Kirghizstan — 2010
Les arrivants
by Claudine BORIES, Patrice CHAGNARD
France — 2010
Les Chats Persans
(Kasi Az Gorbeha Ye Irani Khabar)
by Bahman GHOBADI
Iran — 2009
Les oliviers de la justice
by James BLUE
France, Algeria — 1962
Live In RMB City
by CAO Fei
China — 2010
Mémoires du sous-développement
(Memorias del subdesarrollo)
by Tomas GUTIERREZ ALEA
Cuba — 1968
Men on the Edge - Fisherman’s Diary
by Avner FAINGULERNT , Macabit ABRAMSON
Israel — 2005
Mi bémol
(Komal Gandhar)
by Ritwik GHATAK
India — 1961
Min Guo Landscape
by QIU AnXiong
China — 2007
Mirrors
by Orly MALESSA
Israel, Ethiopia — 2004
Mundane History
(Jao nok krajok)
by Anocha SUWICHAKORNPONG
Thailand — 2009
My Family’s Pizza
by Ronen ALMAR
Israel — 2003
Nous
(Wo Men)
by HUANG Wenhai
China — 2008
Novena
(Novena)
by Enrique COLLAR
Paraguay, Netherlands — 2010
Octubre
by Daniel VEGA, Diego VEGA
Spain, Venezuela, Pérou — 2010
Oxhide II
by LIU Jia Yin
China — 2009
Parlons grand-mère
by Djibril DIOP MAMBETY
Senegal — 1989
Pear
by ZHANG Ciyu
China — 2010
Piercing 1
by LIU Jian
China — 2008
Port Of Memory
(Minaa Elzakira )
by Kamal ALJAFARI
France, Germany, Palestine, United Arab Emirates — 2009
Post Mortem
by Pablo LARRAÍN
Chile, Germany, Mexico — 2010
Seeds of Summer
(Zirei Kayitz )
by Hen LASKER
Israel — 2007
Sisai
by David GAVRO
Israel, Ethiopia — 2005
Stairs
by Emlly NOY , Inbar ROTSHTEIN, Tom MADAR
Israel — 2010
Earth Entranced
(Terra em Transe )
by Glauber ROCHA
Brazil — 1967
The Fourth Portrait
(Di Si Zhang Hua)
by CHUNG Mong-Hong
Taiwan — 2010
The High Life
(Xialu Shige)
by ZHAO Dayong
China, Hong Kong — 2010
The Last Lumberjacks – Timber Gang
(Mu gang )
by YU Guangyi
China — 2006
The Seventh Bullet
(Sedmaya Pulya )
by Ali KHAMRAEV
Ouzbékistan — 1972
The Tiger Factory
by WOO Ming Jin
Japan, Malaysia — 2010
Touki Bouki
by Djibril DIOP MAMBETY
Senegal — 1975
Triptych
(Triptikh )
by Ali KHAMRAEV
Ouzbékistan — 1978
Unrecognized
by
Israel — 2010
White, White Storks
(Belye, Belye Aisty )
by Ali KHAMRAEV
Ouzbékistan — 1966
Without Fear
(Bez Strakha )
by Ali KHAMRAEV
Ouzbékistan — 1971
Yellow Kid
(Jérô Kiddo)
by Tetsuya MARIKO
Japan — 2010
Your Younger Daugther Rachel
by Efrat COREM
Israel — 2006
Zindeeq
by Michel KHLEIFI
Palestine, United Arab Emirates, United Kingdom — 2009