Compétition internationale
44th edition
18>27 november 2022, Nantes
FR EN

Home > Editions > Festival 2015

Festival 2015

37th Edition

Programme

Events

Awards

Montgolfière d’Or

Kaili BluesBi Gan – China

Montgolfière d’Argent & Audience Award

Happy HourRyûsuke Hamaguchi – Japan

Special Jury Award

Neon BullGabriel Mascaro – Brazil, Netherlands, Argentina

Young Jury Award

Mekong StoriesPhang Dang Di – France, Germany, Vietnam, The Netherlands

Jury

Barbara CARLOTTI

Singer – France

Marina GOLBAHARI

Actress – Afghanistan

Nneka LUKE

Producer – Republic of Trinidad and Tobago

Clarence TSUI

Film Critic – Hong Kong

Films

A Bout in 30 Years, aka The 30-year Showdown
(30nyeonman-ui daegyeol)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1971
A Sword Under the Moon
(Wolha-ui geom)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1970
Adada
(Adada)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1988
Bamboo Flute
(Birah bhariyo ghar aangan kone)
by Kumar SHAHANI
India — 2000
Ben Barka : l’équation marocaine
by Simone BITTON
France, Belgium — 2001
Bhavantarana
(Bhavantarana)
by Kumar SHAHANI
India — 1991
Char Adhyay
(Char Adhyay)
by Kumar SHAHANI
India — 1997
Chung Kuo, la Chine
(Chung Kuo, Cina)
by Michelangelo ANTONIONI
Italie — 1973
Come, Come, Come Upward
(Aje Aje Bara Aje)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1988
Checks and Balances
(Contre-pouvoirs)
by Malek BENSMAÏL
France, Algeria — 2015
In the Battlefields
(Maarek hob)
by Danielle ARBID
France, Germany, Lebanon, Belgium — 2004
Dry Season
(Daratt)
by Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN
Chad — 2006
Dark in the White Light
(Sulanga Gini Aran)
by Vimukthi JAYASUNDARA
Sri Lanka — 2015
Diary of Yeon-san
(Yonsan Ilgi)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1987
Divine Bow
(Singung)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1979
Does the Nak-Dong River Flow?
(Nagdonggang)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1976
Eagle of Wild Field, aka Eagle of the Plains
(Hwang-ya-ui Dogsuri)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1969
In Bloom
(Grzeli nateli dgeebi)
by Nana EKVTIMISHVILI, Simon GROSSE
France, Germany, Géorgie — 2014
Evergreen
(Sanglogsu)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1975
Farewell Duman River
(Dumangang-a Jal Itgeora)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1962
Film socialisme
(Film socialisme)
by Jean-Luc GODARD
France, Switzerland — 2010
Fly High Run Far
(Kae Byok)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1991
Genesis of a Meal
(Genèse d'un repas)
by Luc MOULLET
France — 1978
Gilsotteum
(Kilsodeum)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1985
Heavenly Nomadic
(Sutac)
by Mirlan ABDYKALYKOV
Kirghizstan — 2015
Once Upon a Time in China Titre international
(Wong Fei Hung)
by TSUI Hark
Hong Kong — 1991
Infernal Affairs
(Mou gaan dou)
by Andrew LAU, Alan MAK
Hong Kong — 2002
Mismatched Nose
(Jjagko)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1980
Kaili Blues
(Lu bian ye can)
by BI Gan
China — 2015
Kasba
(Kasba)
by Kumar SHAHANI
India — 1991
Kizzu ritân
(Kids Return)
by Takeshi KITANO
Japan — 1996
L’Afrique s’anime
by Moustapha ALASSANE, Claude LE GALLOU, Blaise PATRIX, Mambaye COULIBALY, Jean-Michel KIBUSHI NDJATE WOOTO, Cilia SAWADOGO, Danièle ROY
Mali, Congo, Burkina Faso, Niger
The Hour of the Furnaces
(La hora de los hornos)
by Fernando SOLANAS
Argentina — 1968
Man Follows Birds
(Chelovek Ukhodit Za Ptitsami)
by Ali KHAMRAEV
Ouzbékistan — 1975
L’Île aux fleurs
(Ilha das flores)
by Jorge FURTADO
Brazil — 1989
L’Institutrice
(Haganenet)
by Nadav LAPID
Israel, France — 2014
La boîte à malice
by Kôji YAMAMURA
Japan — 1993
Sopyonje
(Seopyeonje)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1993
Fist of Fury
(Jing wu men)
by LO Wei
Hong Kong — 1972
Surrogate Woman
(Ssibat-i)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1986
The Holy Girl
(La Niña Santa)
by Lucrecia MARTEL
Argentina, Spain, Italie, Netherlands — 2004
Low Life
(Haryu Insaeng)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 2004
La Pyramide humaine
(La Pyramide humaine)
by Jean ROUCH
France — 1961
The Last Summer of La Boyita
(El último verano de la Boyita)
by Julia SOLOMONOFF
Argentina — 2009
Boy and the World
(O Menino e o Mundo)
by Alê ABREU
Brazil — 2013
The Lion Has Seven Heads
(Der Leone Have Sept Cabeças)
by Glauber ROCHA
Brazil, France, Italie — 1967
Drunken Master
(Jui kuen)
by YUEN Woo-Ping
Hong Kong — 1978
Harmony Lessons
(Uroki garmonii)
by Emir BAIGAZIN
France, Kazakhstan, Germany — 2013
The Taebaek Mountains
(Taebaegsanmaeg)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1994
A Letter to Momo
(Momo e no tegami)
by Hiroyuki OKIURA
Japan — 2011
Long Arm of the Law
(Sheng gang qi bing)
by Johnny MAK
Hong Kong — 1984
Mandala
(Mandala)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1981
Manila in the Claws of Light
(Maynila : sa mga kuko ng liwanag)
by Lino BROCKA
Philippines — 1975
Maya Darpan
(Maya Darpan)
by Kumar SHAHANI
India — 1972
Mekong Stories
(Cha và con và)
by PHAN DANG Di
France, Germany, Vietnam, Netherlands — 2014
Mémoires du sous-développement
(Memorias del subdesarrollo)
by Tomas GUTIERREZ ALEA
Cuba — 1968
Mountains May Depart
(Shan he gu ren)
by JIA Zhang-ke
China, Japan, France — 2015
Mustang
(Mustang)
by Deniz Gamze ERGÜVEN
France, Germany, Turkey, Qatar — 2014
Neon Bull
(Boi Neon)
by Gabriel MASCARO
Brazil, Netherlands, Uruguay — 2015
Nezha
(Nezha)
by LI Xiaofeng
China — 2014
Ok-i Makes a Judge, aka Miss Ok and the Divided Court
(Beopchangeul ulrin ok-i)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1966
Oyster Factory
(Kaki kouba)
by Kazuhiro SODA
Japan, USA — 2015
Paradise
(Ma dar Behesht)
by Sina Ataeian DENA
Iran, Germany — 2015
Perfumed Nightmare
(Mababangong bangungot)
by Kidlat TAHIMIK
Philippines — 1977
Starting Place
(Point de départ)
by Robert KRAMER
France — 1993
Programmation courts métrages / Santiago Álvarez
by Santiago ALVAREZ
Cuba
Rêves d’or
(La jaula de oro)
by Diego QUEMADA-DIEZ
Mexico, Spain, Guatemala — 2013
Right Now, Wrong Then
(Ji-geum-eun-mat-go-geu-ddae-neun-teul-li-da)
by HONG Sang-soo
South Korea — 2015
Sunless
(Sans soleil)
by Chris MARKER
France — 1983
Scarecrow
(Bambanti)
by Zig DULAY
Philippines — 2015
Seize the Precious Sword
(Samgugdaehyeob)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1972
Happy Hour
(Happy Hour)
by Ryûsuke HAMAGUCHI
Japan — 2015
Tarang
(Tarang)
by Kumar SHAHANI
India — 1984
Thanatos, Drunk
(Zui sheng meng si)
by CHANG Tso-chi
Taiwan — 2015
The Assassin
(Nie yin niang)
by HOU Hsiao-Hsien
China, France, Hong Kong, Taiwan — 2015
The Family Pedigree, aka The Genealogy
(Jogbo)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1978
The General's Son
(Janggun-ui adeul)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1990
Ticket
(Tiket)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1986
Early in the morning
(Un matin bonne heure)
by Gahité FOFANA
Guinée — 2005
The One-Armed Swordsman
(Dubei dao)
by CHANG Cheh
Hong Kong — 1967
Yearning
(Midareru)
by Mikio NARUSE
Japan — 1964
Village of Haze, aka Village in the Mist
(Angemaeul)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1982
Wang Sib Ri, My Hometown, aka A Byegone Romance
(Wangsimni)
by IM Kwon-taek
South Korea — 1976
Winter Soldier
(Winter Soldier)
USA — 1972
Yojimbo
(Yojimbo)
by Akira KUROSAWA
Japan — 1961