Compétition internationale
46th edition
NOVEMBER 15>23, 2024, Nantes - France
FR EN

Home > 2022 programme

2022 programme

181920212223242526 & 27 Nov.
Film
10:00Nobody Knows by Hirokazu Kore-Eda • Japan • 141’ • PresentationHirokazu Kore-eda: A Country at HeartKatorza 1 - Nantes
10:303rd World Hero by Mike De Leon • Philippines • 93’ • PresentationMike De Leon: A Life in (Moving) PicturesLe Cinématographe - Nantes
10:30Piro Piro – Programme de 6 courts métrages coréens by Min Sung Ah & Mi-Young Baek • South Korea • 40’ • Last screeningFirst Steps Towards the 3 ContinentsKatorza 3 - Nantes
11:00Ivan Tsarévitch et la Princesse Changeante by Michel Ocelot • France • 57’First Steps Towards the 3 ContinentsCinéma Saint-Joseph - Ste-Marie-sur-Mer
11:45However... by Hirokazu Kore-Eda • Japan • 47’ • PresentationHirokazu Kore-eda: A Country at HeartKatorza 3 - Nantes
13:30Water Water by K. Balachander • India • 143’ • Presentation • English subtitles + VOSTFAn Indian AutumnKatorza 3 - Nantes
13:30Corsario by Raúl Perrone • Argentina • 67’ • Presentation • English subtitles + VOSTFRaúl Perrone: The Straight Shooter from ItuzaingóLe Cinématographe - Nantes
13:30We, Students! by Rafiki Fariala • Congo, Democratic Republic of, République centrafricaine, France • 83’Official Selection - Special ScreeningsKatorza 1 - Nantes
14:00Here My Village by Abas Aram • Iran • 83’ • Last screeningFirst Steps Towards the 3 ContinentsConcorde - Nantes
15:00Autobiography by Makbul Mubarak • Indonesia, Poland, France, Singapore • 115’Official Selection - International CompetitionCinéma Saint-Paul - Rezé
15:00Dounia et la princesse d’Alep by Marya Zarif & André Kadi • Canada, France • 73’First Steps Towards the 3 ContinentsCinéma Saint-Joseph - Ste-Marie-sur-Mer
15:15Lessons from a Calf by Hirokazu Kore-Eda • Japan • 47’ • English subtitles + VOSTFHirokazu Kore-eda: A Country at HeartLe Cinématographe - Nantes
15:30Jet Lag by Zheng Lu Xinyuan • Switzerland, Autriche • 111’ • Presentation • Q/A • English subtitles + VOSTFOfficial Selection - International CompetitionKatorza 1 - Nantes
16:30Sambizanga by Sarah Maldoror • France, Angola • 97’ • PresentationOfficial Selection - Special ScreeningsKatorza 3 - Nantes
16:30Donkey in a Brahmin Village by John Abraham • India • 90’ • PresentationAn Indian AutumnLe Cinématographe - Nantes
17:30Rule 34 by Júlia Murat • Brazil • 100’Official Selection - International CompetitionCinéma Saint-Paul - Rezé
18:15Autobiography by Makbul Mubarak • Indonesia, Poland, France, Singapore • 115’Official Selection - International CompetitionCinéma Atlantic - La Turballe
18:15Autobiography by Makbul Mubarak • Indonesia, Poland, France, Singapore • 115’ • Presentation • English subtitles + VOSTFOfficial Selection - International CompetitionKatorza 1 - Nantes
18:30Our Little Sister by Hirokazu Kore-Eda • Japan • 127’Hirokazu Kore-eda: A Country at HeartKatorza 6 - Nantes
18:30Will Your Heart Beat Faster? by Mike De Leon • Philippines • 107’ • PresentationMike De Leon: A Life in (Moving) PicturesLe Cinématographe - Nantes
18:45Om Dar-B-Dar by Kamal Swaroop • India • 101’ • Presentation • English subtitles + VOSTFAn Indian AutumnKatorza 3 - Nantes
20:30Nobody Knows by Hirokazu Kore-Eda • Japan • 141’Hirokazu Kore-eda: A Country at HeartLe Gén'éric - Héric
20:30Our Little Sister by Hirokazu Kore-Eda • Japan • 127’Hirokazu Kore-eda: A Country at HeartCinéma Eden 3 - Ancenis
20:30Itim by Mike De Leon • Asie, Philippines • 107’ • PresentationMike De Leon: A Life in (Moving) PicturesConcorde - Nantes
20:30Sofia by Meryem Benm'barek • France, Maroc, Qatar • 86’A Family ResemblanceCinéma Saint-Joseph - Ste-Marie-sur-Mer
20:30Autobiography by Makbul Mubarak • Indonesia, Poland, France, Singapore • 115’ • PresentationOfficial Selection - International CompetitionLe Beaulieu - Bouguenais
20:45The Ruins by Mrinal Sen • India • 102’ • English subtitles + VOSTFAn Indian AutumnKatorza 1 - Nantes
20:45Labios de churrasco by Raúl Perrone • Argentina • 62’Raúl Perrone: The Straight Shooter from ItuzaingóLe Cinématographe - Nantes
21:00August Without Him by Hirokazu Kore-Eda • Japan • 78’ • English subtitles + VOSTFHirokazu Kore-eda: A Country at HeartKatorza 3 - Nantes
21:00Gente de bien by Franco Lolli • France, Colombia • 87’A Family ResemblanceKatorza 6 - Nantes