Compétition internationale
44th edition
18>27 november 2022, Nantes
FR EN

Home > 2021 programme

2021 programme

192021222324252627 & 28 Nov.
Film
10hA New Old Play by Qiu Jiongjiong • France, Hong Kong • 178’ • Presentation • Q/A • English subtitles + VOSTF • Last screeningSélection officielle - Compétition internationaleKatorza 1
10h15Adrift by Thac Chuyen Bui • France, Vietnam • 110’ • Presentation • Last screeningProduire au Sud20 ans de Produire au SudKatorza 3
10h30Between Yesterday and Tomorrow by Yuzo Kawashima • Japan • 120’ • English subtitles + VOSTF • Last screening100 ans de la ShochikuLe Cinématographe
13h15Black River by Masaki Kobayashi • Japan • 114’ • Presentation • English subtitles + VOSTF • Last screening100 ans de la ShochikuLe Cinématographe
14hMy Sunny Maad by Michaela Pavlátová • France, République Tchèque, Slovaquie • 80’ • Presentation • Last screeningSélection officielle - Séances spécialesKatorza 1
14h15The Small Town by Nuri Bilge Ceylan • Turkey • 82’ • Last screeningUne place sur TerreKatorza 3
14h30The Tower by Mats Grorud • France, Switzerland, Norvège • 77’ • Q/A • Last screeningPremiers pas vers Les 3 ContinentsLe Lutétia - St Herblain
14h30The Lips by Iván Fund & Santiago Loza • Argentina • 104’ • Presentation • Last screeningProduire au Sud20 ans de Produire au SudConcorde
16H45 The First 54 Years - An Abbreviated Manual for Military Occupation by Avi Mograbi • Israel, France, Germany, Finland • 110’Sélection officielle - Séances spécialesSalle Jacques Tati — Saint-Nazaire
16hPedro by Natesh Hegde • India • 108’ • Presentation • English subtitles + VOSTF • Last screeningSélection officielle - Compétition internationaleKatorza 1
16hThe Demon by Yoshitarô Nomura • Japan • 110’ • Presentation • Last screening100 ans de la ShochikuLe Cinématographe
16h30Life on Earth by Abderrahmane Sissako • France, Mali, Mauritanie • 61’ • Last screeningUne place sur TerreKatorza 3
18hLife And Nothing More by Abbas Kiarostami • Iran • 96’ • Presentation • Last screeningUne place sur TerreLe Bonne Garde
18h00The Holy Girl by Lucrecia Martel • Argentina, Spain, Italie, Netherlands • 106’ • Last screeningProduire au Sud20 ans de Produire au SudKatorza 3
18h30Death of a Virgin, and the Sin of Not Living by George Peter Barbari • Lebanon • 86’ • Presentation • Q/A • English subtitles + VOSTF • Last screeningSélection officielle - Compétition internationaleKatorza 2
18h45Sisters of Gion by Kenji Mizoguchi • Japan • 69’ • Presentation • Last screening100 ans de la ShochikuLe Cinématographe
20h15Strive, Strive, Strive by Sérgio Borges Filho & Helvécio Marins • Brazil • 110’ • Presentation • Q/A • English subtitles + VOSTF • Last screeningSélection officielle - Séances spécialesKatorza 3
20h30Manta Ray by Phuttiphong Aroonpheng • China, France, Thailand • 105’ • Presentation • Last screeningProduire au Sud20 ans de Produire au SudConcorde
20h45Demon Pond by Masahiro Shinoda • Japan • 123’ • Presentation • Last screening100 ans de la ShochikuKatorza 1
21h00Wheel of Fortune and Fantasy by Ryûsuke Hamaguchi • Japan • 121’Sélection officielle - Compétition internationaleSalle Jacques Tati — Saint-Nazaire
21h15Mr. Thank You by Hiroshi Shimizu • Japan • 78’ • Last screening100 ans de la ShochikuLe Cinématographe