Compétition internationale
43rd edition
19>28 november 2021, Nantes
FR EN

Home > Produire au Sud > Working > Networking

Networking

Group of mentors - february 2019
Third stage Taipei PAS workshop - Vincent Wang & Claire Lajourmard

On the occasion of each workshop, several professional mentors invited to share their experiences with emerging directors and producers by giving an altern of masterclasses, individual meetings and case studies. They are producers, sale agents, script writers, directors, representative of international funds or festivals, programers…

Each workshop has its own tailored-made team of mentors, matching with specificities and needs of each region. Most of the time, those teams are composed by a mixed team of European and local mentors.

All this network of dedicated professionals forms is unique and articulated around the support of producers and directors from PAS workshops and the sharing of the co-production international values. Their references are available upon request. The following list is not exhaustive.

INTERNATIONAL PRODUCERS

Claire LAJOUMARD (Acrobates Films) – France
Philippe AVRIL (Les Films de l’Etranger)  – France
Clément DUBOIN (Good Fortune Films) – France
Raimond GOEBEL (Pandora Films) – Germany
Denis VASLIN (Volya Films) – France & The Netherlands
Vincent WANG (House on Fire) – France & Taiwan
Juliette GRANDMONT (Clandestine Films)  – France
Sophie ERBS (Gaijin)  – France
Dominique WELINSKI (DW)  – France
Myriam SASSINE (Abbout Productions) – Lebanon
Eitan MANSOURI (Spiro Films) – Israel
Estelle ROBIN-YOU (Les Films du Balibari)  – France
Ewa PUSZCZYNSKA (Opus Films) – Poland
Eugénie Michel-Villette (Les Films du Bilboquet) – France
Henrik UNDERBJERG (Stray Dog Productions)  – Norway
Kristine Anne SKARET (Stray Dog Productions) – Norway
Sara SILVEIRA (Dezenove Som e Imagens) – Brazil
Jean DES FORETS (Petit Film) – France
Arnaud DOMMERC (Andolfi Films) – France
Amir HAREL (Lama Films) – Israel
Roman PAUL (Razor Film Produktion) –  Germany
Marc IRMER (Dolce Vita Films) – France
Gal GREENSPAN (Green Productions) – Israel
Marianne DUMOULIN (JBA Production) – France
Isabelle GLACHANT (Asian Shadows) – France & China
Pierre MENAHEM (Still Moving Films) – France

INTERNATIONAL DISTRIBUTORS & SALES AGENTS

Thomas PIBAROT (Le Pacte) – head of acquisitions/distributor – France
Delphyne BESSE (Urban Distribution) – international sale agent – France
Sébastien CHESNEAU (Cercamon) – head of acquisitions – France
June WU (Ablaze Image) – international sale agent – Taiwan
Michael J WERNER (Fortissimo Films) – international sale agent and producer  – USA
Jan NASZEWSKI (Boutique) – head of acquisitions/distributor  – Poland
Mélanie SIMON-FRANZA (Just Doc) – head of acquisitions – France
Agathe VALENTIN (Totem Films) – head of acquisitions – France
Anna BERTHOLLET (Sweet Spot Docs) – head of acquisitions (documentaries) – Switzerland
Emilie GEORGES (Memento Films) – head of acquisitions – France
Hedi ZARDI (LuxBox) – head of acquisitions – France
Pascale RAMONDA (Pascale Ramonda) – international distributor for festivals – France
Nathan FISCHER (Stray Dogs) – CEO – France
Daniela CÖLLE ( Pluto Films) – head of acquisitions – Germany
Virginie DEVESA (Alpha Violet) head of acquisitions – France

SCRIPT CONSULTANTS

Miguel MACHALSKI  – France & Argentina
Gualberto FERRARI – France & Argentina
Sari TURGEMAN (ScriptLight) – Israel & France
Ali ESSAFI writer and director – Morocco
Jérémie DUBOIS – writer and director – France
Mmabatho KAU – South Africa
Jihan EL TAHRI – Egypt
Michel MARX – France
Ghassan SALHAB writer and director – Lebanon
Joëlle TOUMA – writer – Lebanon & France
Delphine AGUT – France
Nadav LAPIDwriter and director – Israel

LAWYERS IN COPYRIGHTS

Christophe PASCAL – France
Guillaume THOULON (SCAM) – law specialist –  France

PITCH EXPERTS

Stefano TEALDI (Stefilm) – producer and director – Italy
Ohad AZOULAY (ScriptLight) – Israel

POST-PRODUCTION MANAGERS

Michi NORO (EP2C, ex A PostLab)– Belgium
Hans VAN HELDEN (EP2C, ex A PostLab) – postproduction and SFX manager – The Netherlands
Boris CHAPELLE – sound enginer and sound mixer and editor – France
Aditya ASSARAT (Purin Pictures) – director and CEO – Thailand
Roman DIMNY sound enginer and sound mixer and editor – France
Pierre HUOT – postproduction manager – France

INTERNATIONAL DIRECTORS

Shlomi ELKABETZ – Israel
Celina MURGA – Argentina
Dorothée Myriam KELLOU  Algeria
Mehmet CAN MERTOGLU – Turkey
Yoel ROZENKIER – actor Israel
John TORRES & Shireen SENO – The Philippines
Tomasz WASILEWSKI – Poland
Pen-ek RATANARUANG – Thailand
Anocha SUWICHAKORNPONG Thailand
Yona ROZENKIER Israel

FESTIVAL PROGRAMERS & BROADCASTERS

Lorna TEE (Paper Heart) – producer and festival consultant – Malaysia
Joost DAAMEN (IDFA) – programer – The Netherlands
Jamel DALLALI (Al Jazeera Media) – production manager – Tunisia
Jérôme BARON –  artistic director Festival des 3 Continents – France
Mike GOODRIDGE  artistic director Festival de Macao – UK
Aihara HIROMI – programmer, Festivals consultant Rotterdam, Toronto et Macao – Japan
Ho Hock DOONG (MUBI) – CEO – Malaysia

CINEMA INDUSTRY MANAGERS

Sophie BOURDON – head of Locarno Open Doors – France and Switzerland
Raymond PHATHANAVIRANGOON (Peanut Pictures) – producer and ex programer festivals HK and Bogota – UK and Thailand
Vincenzo BUGNO – head of World Cinema Fund – Germany
Georges GOLDENSTERN – head of Ciné Fondation – France
Gabrielle BEROFF-GALLARD (Fabrique des Cinémas du Monde) – France,
Nathalie STREIFF (Institut Français/CNC) – France
Magalie ARMAND (CNC) – head of  Cinémas du Monde department – France
Martina BLEIS – head of Coproduction Market de Berlin – Germany
Remi BONHOMME – artistic director Marrakesh Film Festival – France

and more…

 

Read more